© 2020 Inclusion Dance Studio in Crystal Falls, MI in Iron County Michigan. Website by North Country Website Design
Inclusion Dance
Inclusion Dance

Class Schedule

* Drop-in available for this class. ^ recital only class ! class with multiple performances MONDAY in IRON RIVER: Room #105: 2:30-2:55 Private Lesson with Sari (Ages 7-Adult) 3:00-3:25 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 3:30-4:00 Pre-Dance (Ages 3-4.5) 4:05-4:50 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 4:55-5:25 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 5:30-6:15 Beginner/Intermediate Tap Dance (Ages 8-19) GYM: 4:00-4:40 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6) September-December Only 4:50-5:35 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-9) September-December Only 5:45-6:30 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 10-19) September-December Only 6:35-7:00 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes MONDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 7:45-8:30 Sapphire Adult Competition Dance (Ages 18+) MONDAY in FLORENCE: Fitness Center’s Dance Room: 12:00-1:00 Sign-up for a Custom Homeschool Program for your family (call for details) 1:15-2:10 Homeschool Program: Ninja Warrior Parkour & Athletics (Ages 4-18) 2:20-3:15 Homeschool Program: Dance & Gymnastics (Ages 4-18) 3:25-4:10 Floor Gymnastics Level 1 (Ages 4-19) 4:15-5:00 Floor Gymnastics Level 2+ (Ages 6-19) 5:05-5:50 Beginner Ballet (Ages 8-19) 5:55-6:30 Barre Fitness (Ages 10-Adult) 6:35-7:25 Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ages 9-19) 7:30-8:15 Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics with Sarah (Ages 12-Adult) September-December Only Encore Ballroom: 3:25-3:50 Drop-in & make-up time for Miranda’s classes 3:55-4:20 Private Lessons with Miranda (Ages 7-Adult) 4:25-5:00 Angelina Ballerina (Ages 5.5-7) 5:05-5:45 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6)  January - April Only 5:55-6:40 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-8)  January - April Only 6:50-7:35 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 9-19)  January - April Only 7:40-8:05 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes TUESDAY in IRON RIVER: Room #105 2:30-2:55 Private Lesson with Sari (Ages 7-Adult) 3:00-3:25 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 3:30-4:15 Theater - Dance, Sing, Act (Ages 7-19) 4:20-5:05 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 5:10-5:55 Spirit Dance Performance Team (Ages 8-19) TUESDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:45-4:15 Beginner Dance Technique (Ages 6-19) 4:30-5:15 Beginner Ballet (Ages 8-19) 5:20-5:50 Intermediate Dance Technique (Ages 7-19) 5:55-6:30 Angelina Ballerina (Ages 5.5-7) 6:35-7:25 Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ages 9-19) 7:30-8:00 Pre-Pointe Ballet (Ages 12-19) 8:05-8:30 Drop-in & make-up time for Alina’s classes Auditorium Back Area: 4:25-5:10 Beginner/Intermediate Acro (Ages 6-19) 5:15-6:00 Cirque du Acro Competition Acro (Intermediate level, Ages 7-19) 6:00-6:55 Soaring Acrobatics Competition Acro (Advanced level, Ages 8-19) 7:00-7:45 Floor Gymnastics Level 1+ (Ages 4-19) 7:50-8:15 Drop-in & make-up time for Jean’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:25-4:25 Private Lessons  with Alina (available from Sept 15 - Oct 13) 3:25-4:25 Private Lessons  with Shyla (available from Sept 15 - Oct 13) 4:30-5:00 Adaptive Dance & Gymnastics 5:10-7:00 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) 7:00-8:00 Private Lessons  with Shyla  (Ages 7-Adult) 8:05-8:30 Drop-in & make-up time for Shyla’s classes WEDNESDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:45-4:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 4:15-5:00 Theater - Dance, Sing, Act (Ages 7-19) 5:05-5:50 Sing, Dance, Play – Parent and child(ren) (Ages 1-4) 6:00-6:45 Divas Competition Dance Team (Ages 11-19) 7:00-7:45 Adult Line Dancing (Ages 18+) Auditorium Back Area: 4:15-5:00 Floor Gymnastics Level 2+ (Ages 6-19) 5:05-5:50 Beginner Bar, Beam, & Floor Gymnastics Level 1 (Ages 4-19) 5:55-6:50 Intermediate/Advanced Bar, Beam, & Floor Level 2+ (Ages 7-19) 6:55-7:40 Soaring Acrobatics Competition Acro (Ages 8-19, must tryout) 7:40-8:05 Drop-in & make-up time for Jean’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:45-4:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Miranda’ s classes 4:15-5:15 Private Lessons  with Miranda  (Ages 7-Adult) 5:20-5:55 Barre Fitness (Ages 10-Adult) 6:00-6:45 Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics with Sarah (Ages 12-Adult) September-December Only 7:00-8:00 Private Lessons  with Sari  (Ages 7-Adult) WEDNESDAY in FLORENCE: Fitness Center’s Dance Room: 2:45-3:15 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) 3:30-4:00 Pre-Dance (Ages 3-4.5) 4:05-4:35 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 4:45-5:30 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 5:45-6:30 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 7:00-7:45 Adult Line Dancing (Ages 18+) Encore Ballroom: 6:45-7:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Abby’ s classes 7:15-8:15 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) THURSDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:25-3:55 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 4:00-4:45 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 4:50-5:35 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 5:40-6:25 Spirit Dance Performance Team (Ages 8-19) 6:30-7:15 Golden Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics (low impact) (Ages 18+) 7:20-7:45 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’ s classes Auditorium Back Area: 4:00-4:30 Adaptive Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (class that adapts to the needs of child, ages 5-19) 4:40-5:20 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6) 5:30-6:15 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-8) 6:25-7:10 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 9-19) 7:15-7:40 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:30-3:55 Drop-in & make-up time for Abby’ s classes 4:00-7:30 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) FRIDAY in FLORENCE: THE FIRST FRIDAY OF EVERY MONTH. Make an evening out of it with dinner, dancing, and drinks! Drinks will start at 5:00pm. Dinner will be served at 6:15pm and again at 7:15pm. Free-time dancing and drinks will be 7:15-9:30 with a DJ. For more information, click on the classes below. Encore Ballroom: 5:30-6:15 Couples Ballroom Dancing 6:30-7:15 Singles Ballroom Dancing

Gymnastics and Parkour

(906) 367-5404

Be Yourself.  Be Inspired.  Be Inclusive.

Dance Studio, Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Studio, Dance and Gymnastics, Gymnastics studio, Inclusion Dance, Special Needs Dance, Crystal Falls, Iron County, Dance Classes, Dance Class, Gymnastics Class, Gymnastics C
NEW THIS YEAR - ALL PRICES ARE ALL-INCLUSIVE!! You will have NO registration fees, NO recital fees, NO costume fees, NO shoe costs, NO recital t-shirt costs, and NO competition fees. ALL PRICES ARE INCLUDED IN THE MONTHLY TUITION COST!!! Click on any class name for more information on that class including teacher and monthly tuition cost.

Discounts and Fees:

Multi-Class Discount: $2 off Sibling Discount: $2 off Late Fee (7 days late): $8 Military Families - 10% off regular priced tuition Veteran Families -  5% off regular priced tuition
Dance Studio, Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Studio, Dance and Gymnastics, Gymnastics studio, Inclusion Dance, Special Needs Dance, Crystal Falls, Iron County, Dance Classes, Dance Class, Gymnastics Class, Gymnastics C
© 2020 Inclusion Dance Studio in Crystal Falls, MI Website by North Country Website Design (906) 367-5404

Class Schedule

* Drop-in available for this class. ^ recital only class ! class with multiple performances MONDAY in IRON RIVER: Room #105: 2:30-2:55 Private Lesson with Sari (Ages 7-Adult) 3:00-3:25 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 3:30-4:00 Pre-Dance (Ages 3-4.5) 4:05-4:50 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 4:55-5:25 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 5:30-6:15 Beginner/Intermediate Tap Dance (Ages 8-19) GYM: 4:00-4:40 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6) September-December Only 4:50-5:35 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-9) September-December Only 5:45-6:30 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 10-19) September-December Only 6:35-7:00 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes MONDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 7:45-8:30 Sapphire Adult Competition Dance (Ages 18+) MONDAY in FLORENCE: Fitness Center’s Dance Room: 12:00-1:00 Sign-up for a Custom Homeschool Program for your family (call for details) 1:15-2:10 Homeschool Program: Ninja Warrior Parkour & Athletics (Ages 4-18) 2:20-3:15 Homeschool Program: Dance & Gymnastics  (Ages 4-18) 3:25-4:10 Floor Gymnastics Level 1 (Ages 4-19) 4:15-5:00 Floor Gymnastics Level 2+ (Ages 6-19) 5:05-5:50 Beginner Ballet (Ages 8-19) 5:55-6:30 Barre Fitness (Ages 10-Adult) 6:35-7:25 Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ages 9-19) 7:30-8:15 Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics with Sarah (Ages 12-Adult) September-December Only Encore Ballroom: 3:25-3:50 Drop-in & make-up time for Miranda’s classes 3:55-4:20 Private Lessons with Miranda (Ages 7-Adult) 4:25-5:00 Angelina Ballerina (Ages 5.5-7) 5:05-5:45 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6)   January - April Only 5:55-6:40 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-8)   January - April Only 6:50-7:35 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 9-19)   January - April Only 7:40-8:05 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes TUESDAY in IRON RIVER: Room #105 2:30-2:55 Private Lesson with Sari (Ages 7-Adult) 3:00-3:25 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 3:30-4:15 Theater - Dance, Sing, Act (Ages 7-19) 4:20-5:05 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 5:10-5:55 Spirit Dance Performance Team (Ages 8-19) TUESDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:45-4:15 Beginner Dance Technique (Ages 6-19) 4:30-5:15 Beginner Ballet (Ages 8-19) 5:20-5:50 Intermediate Dance Technique (Ages 7-19) 5:55-6:30 Angelina Ballerina (Ages 5.5-7) 6:35-7:25 Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ages 9-19) 7:30-8:00 Pre-Pointe Ballet (Ages 12-19) 8:05-8:30 Drop-in & make-up time for Alina’s classes Auditorium Back Area: 4:25-5:10 Beginner/Intermediate Acro (Ages 6-19) 5:15-6:00 Cirque du Acro Competition Acro  (Intermediate level, Ages 7-19) 6:00-6:55 Soaring Acrobatics Competition Acro  (Advanced level, Ages 8-19) 7:00-7:45 Floor Gymnastics Level 1+ (Ages 4-19) 7:50-8:15 Drop-in & make-up time for Jean’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:25-4:25 Private Lessons  with Alina (available from Sept 15 - Oct 13) 3:25-4:25 Private Lessons  with Shyla (available from Sept 15 - Oct 13) 4:30-5:00 Adaptive Dance & Gymnastics 5:10-7:00 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) 7:00-8:00 Private Lessons  with Shyla  (Ages 7-Adult) 8:05-8:30 Drop-in & make-up time for Shyla’s classes WEDNESDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:45-4:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’s classes 4:15-5:00 Theater - Dance, Sing, Act (Ages 7-19) 5:05-5:50 Sing, Dance, Play – Parent and child(ren) (Ages 1-4) 6:00-6:45 Divas Competition Dance Team (Ages 11-19) 7:00-7:45 Adult Line Dancing (Ages 18+) Auditorium Back Area: 4:15-5:00 Floor Gymnastics Level 2+ (Ages 6-19) 5:05-5:50 Beginner Bar, Beam, & Floor Gymnastics Level 1 (Ages 4-19) 5:55-6:50 Intermediate/Advanced Bar, Beam, & Floor Level 2+ (Ages 7-19) 6:55-7:40 Soaring Acrobatics Competition Acro (Ages 8- 19, must tryout) 7:40-8:05 Drop-in & make-up time for Jean’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:45-4:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Miranda’ s classes 4:15-5:15 Private Lessons  with Miranda  (Ages 7-Adult) 5:20-5:55 Barre Fitness (Ages 10-Adult) 6:00-6:45 Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics with Sarah (Ages 12-Adult) September-December Only 7:00-8:00 Private Lessons  with Sari  (Ages 7-Adult) WEDNESDAY in FLORENCE: Fitness Center’s Dance Room: 2:45-3:15 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) 3:30-4:00 Pre-Dance (Ages 3-4.5) 4:05-4:35 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 4:45-5:30 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 5:45-6:30 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 7:00-7:45 Adult Line Dancing (Ages 18+) Encore Ballroom: 6:45-7:10 Drop-in & make-up time for Abby’ s classes 7:15-8:15 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) THURSDAY in CRYSTAL FALLS: Stage: 3:25-3:55 Grand Dance (Ages 4.5-6) 4:00-4:45 Dynamic Dance (Ages 7-9) 4:50-5:35 Coda Dance (Ages 10-19) 5:40-6:25 Spirit Dance Performance Team (Ages 8-19) 6:30-7:15 Golden Groovin’ & Movin’ Adult Dance Aerobics (low impact) (Ages 18+) 7:20-7:45 Drop-in & make-up time for Sari’ s classes Auditorium Back Area: 4:00-4:30 Adaptive Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour  (class that adapts to the needs of child, ages 5-19) 4:40-5:20 Dragon Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 5-6) 5:30-6:15 Cobra Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 7-8) 6:25-7:10 Beast Ninja Warrior Parkour (Ages 9-19) 7:15-7:40 Drop-in & make-up time for Tashanna’s classes Auditorium Front Area: 3:30-3:55 Drop-in & make-up time for Abby’ s classes 4:00-7:30 Private Lessons  with Abby  (Ages 7-Adult) FRIDAY in FLORENCE: THE FIRST FRIDAY OF EVERY MONTH. Make an evening out of it with dinner, dancing, and drinks! Drinks will start at 5:00pm. Dinner will be served at 6:15pm and again at 7:15pm. Free-time dancing and drinks will be 7:15-9:30 with a DJ. For more information, click on the classes below. Encore Ballroom: 5:30-6:15 Couples Ballroom Dancing 6:30-7:15 Singles Ballroom Dancing
Inclusion Dance and Gymnastics Facebook Inclusion Dance and Gymnastics Twitter Email Inclusion Dance and Gymnastics Inclusion Dance and Gymnastics Instagram

Gymnastics and Parkour

Be Yourself.  Be Inspired.  Be Inclusive.

Inclusion Dance
Inclusion Dance
Dance Studio, Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Academy, Upper Peninsula Dance Studio, Dance and Gymnastics, Gymnastics studio, Inclusion Dance, Special Needs Dance, Crystal Falls, Iron County, Dance Classes, Dance Class, Gymnastics Class, Gymnastics C
NEW THIS YEAR - ALL PRICES ARE ALL-INCLUSIVE!! You will have NO registration fees, NO recital fees, NO costume fees, NO shoe costs, NO recital t-shirt costs, and NO competition fees. ALL PRICES ARE INCLUDED IN THE MONTHLY TUITION COST!!! Click on any class name for more information on that class including teacher and monthly tuition cost.

Discounts and Fees:

Multi-Class Discount: $2 off Sibling Discount: $2 off Late Fee (7 days late): $8 Military Families - 10% off regular priced tuition Veteran Families -  5% off regular priced tuition